How to get from Bus to Sneek

Usually getting from Bus to Sneek by car takes about 1 hour and 58 minutes. Road has length 115 miles and goes through Appeldorn, Kampen, Emmeloord and Lemmer.

Route length: 115 mi
Driving time: 1 h 58 min
Fuel amount: 3.9 gal
Fuel cost: 9.6 USD
Click here to load the interactive map
GPX KML GeoJSON PNG Print
City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Bus 0 mi 0:00 00 min 0.0 gal
2 mi, 04 min
Nistelrode 2 mi 0:04 04 min 0.0 gal
A50 9 mi, 10 min
Niftrik 11 mi 0:14 14 min 0.4 gal
A50 2 mi, 01 min
Leur 13 mi 0:16 16 min 0.4 gal
A50 1 mi, 01 min
Hernen 14 mi 0:17 17 min 0.5 gal
A50 35 mi, 34 min
Appeldorn 50 mi 0:51 51 min 1.6 gal
A50 27 mi, 26 min
Kampen 76 mi 1:18 1 h 18 min 2.5 gal
N50 13 mi, 13 min
Emmeloord 89 mi 1:32 1 h 32 min 3.0 gal
A6 8 mi, 07 min
Lemmer 97 mi 1:39 1 h 39 min 3.2 gal
A6 A7 17 mi, 18 min
Sneek 115 mi 1:58 1 h 58 min 3.8 gal
City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Bus 0 mi 0:00 00 min 0.0 gal
1 mi, 01 min
Menzel 1 mi 0:01 01 min 0.0 gal
1 mi, 03 min
Nistelrode 2 mi 0:04 04 min 0.0 gal
A50 9 mi, 10 min
Niftrik 11 mi 0:14 14 min 0.4 gal
A50 2 mi, 01 min
Leur 13 mi 0:16 16 min 0.4 gal
A50 1 mi, 01 min
Hernen 14 mi 0:17 17 min 0.5 gal
A50 9 mi, 09 min
Heteren 24 mi 0:26 26 min 0.8 gal
A50 2 mi, 01 min
Heelsum 25 mi 0:28 28 min 0.8 gal
A50 2 mi, 01 min
Wolfheze 27 mi 0:30 30 min 0.9 gal
A50 9 mi, 09 min
Terlet 37 mi 0:39 39 min 1.2 gal
A50 1 mi, 01 min
Groenendaal 39 mi 0:40 40 min 1.3 gal
A50 11 mi, 10 min
Appeldorn 50 mi 0:51 51 min 1.6 gal
A50 4 mi, 03 min
Broekland 53 mi 0:55 55 min 1.8 gal
A50 9 mi, 08 min
Bakhuisbos 62 mi 1:03 1 h 03 min 2.1 gal
A50 14 mi, 14 min
Kampen 76 mi 1:18 1 h 18 min 2.5 gal
N50 6 mi, 06 min
Ens 82 mi 1:24 1 h 24 min 2.8 gal
N50 7 mi, 07 min
Emmeloord 89 mi 1:31 1 h 31 min 3.0 gal
A6 3 mi, 03 min
Bant 93 mi 1:35 1 h 35 min 3.1 gal
A6 4 mi, 04 min
Lemmer 97 mi 1:39 1 h 39 min 3.2 gal
A6 A7 17 mi, 18 min
Sneek 115 mi 1:57 1 h 57 min 3.8 gal

Book a Hotel for your trip to Sneek

How to go from Bus to Sneek

To find out how to get from Bus to Sneek by car through specific transit points, click "Show advanced options" and type the names of the transit cities in the "Intermediate points" field or just drag and drop the route over the map. Use the built-in fuel calculator to get the estimated cost of the journey from Bus to Sneek.

Bus - Sneek is ranked 2,680th in the ranking popularity.
The distance from Bus to Sneek is 115 miles or 185 kilometers.
It is possible to drive from Bus to Sneek through Appeldorn, Kampen, Emmeloord and Lemmer.
Get Bus to Sneek driving directions to navigate the path offline.
Have any questions? Contact us!