City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Looz 0 mi 0:00 00 min 0.0 gal
N76 5 mi, 06 min
Kortessem 5 mi 0:06 06 min 0.1 gal
N20 5 mi, 06 min
Hasselt 10 mi 0:12 12 min 0.2 gal
E313 8 mi, 08 min
Lummen 18 mi 0:20 20 min 0.5 gal
E314 6 mi, 05 min
Halen 24 mi 0:25 25 min 0.8 gal
E314 2 mi, 04 min
Diest 27 mi 0:30 30 min 0.8 gal

Book a Hotel for your trip to Diest

Miles Looz to Diest

Sometimes, it is important to find out the number of miles between Looz and Diest by air - 18 miles. The curvature of the globe is taken into account when calculating how many miles from Looz to Diest by air.

Looz to Diest miles are ranked 406th in the ranking popularity.
To find out how to get from Looz to Diest by car through specific transit points, click the "Show advanced options" and type the names of transit cities in the "Intermediate points" field.
You can adjust your Looz to Diest road trip by dragging and dropping the route over the map.
You can print out Looz to Diest driving directions through major cities.
The map from Looz to Diest shows the mileage with an orange line.
Have any questions? Contact us!